Conditions | ADVANCE DENTAL HEALTH SUPPLIES - Best products. Best prices.

Conditions of Use

If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Fiander Pty Ltds (trading as Advance Dental Health Supplies) relationship with you in relation to this website.

The term Fiander Pty Ltd ( ACN 009 289 598) or Advance Dental Health Supplies (ABN 20 831 684 317) or our or us or we or operator refers to the owner of this website whose registered office is West Perth, Western Australia 6005. The term you refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website and included electronic store is subject to the following terms of use:

The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice. Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law. Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements. You should seek specific advice relating to yourself from your dental professional. This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions. All trade marks reproduced in this website which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the website. Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence. From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s). You may not create a link to this website from another website or document without Advance Dental Health Supplies prior written consent. Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of Australia.

On some occasions our website might fail to connect with PayPal and so payment for your order is not completed. In these instances you will be contacted and asked if you would like to cancel the order or proceed with an emailed PayPal request for payment or an alternative form of payment. While every effort is taken to process your order for despatch within 48 hours of your order being received, some delays may be unavoidable. Every care is taken by Advance Dental Health Supplies staff in processing your order, Advance Dental Health Supplies can not be held liable if Australia Post fails to deliver the parcel in the expected timeframe, or at all. For this reason Advance Dental Health Supplies only uses Express Post and Registered Parcel Service (proof of sending available on request and signature required for pickup). Advance Dental Health Supplies can further mitigate your risk by arranging Australia post insurance against loss of your order in the postal system for a small fee. Contact us by email to discuss insurance.

While Australia Post or Advance Dental Health Supplies may provide an indication of the estimated delivery transit time, there can be many reasons for postal delays outside of the control of Advance Dental Health Supplies. Therefore any loss, delay or inconvenience caused by Australia Post or any other logistics contractor is not the responsibility of Advance Dental Health Supplies, unless evidence of despatch to Australia Post or the contractor is not forthcoming.

Please order carefully as refund is not possible. However if you have any concerns about the delivery condition of your goods, then you should contact customer service at help@advancedental.com.au immediately.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. In fact in order to fully protect your privacy and financial details, Advance Dental Health Supplies will never request any credit card details from you directly, unless you have chosen to pay over the phone. Once you have committed to purchase goods from the website, the transaction will be securely redirected to our Payment gateway provider's (SecurePay or PayPal) own secure server. The credit card or bank account information you provide to SecurePay or PayPal is maintained and secured by them, and never shared with Advance Dental Health Supplies at all. Your transaction with us is therefore simple, safe and secure. On some occasions our website might fail to connect with PayPal and so payment for your order is not completed. In these instances you will be contacted and asked if you would like to cancel the order or proceed with an emailed PayPal request for payment.

A fraud detection system is in place which records the IP address of the computer from which you place an order. If your telephone, email or credit card details are not all correct, then your order may be cancelled and your payment, if any, refunded. Do not use a fake email or telephone number as this can jeopardise our ablity to process your order.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the use of your personal information at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@advancedental.com.au We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Privacy Act 1988. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to info@advancedental.com.au If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Consent to receive email

If you register to use the Site and Services, you hereby consent to receive periodic newsletters and other types of email communications from Advance Dental Health Supplies or their agent, including customer service issues, new product offers and other matters. You may choose to opt out of certain newsletter and announcement email correspondence; however, Advance Dental Health Supplies reserves the right to email you at any time regarding issues related to your account and your use of the Site and Service.

Copyright Policy

This website and its content is copyright of Fiander Pty Ltd (trading as Advance Dental Health Supplies - ADHS) - Advance Dental Health Supplies [2009]. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:
you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only
you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material
You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system or link to it without our express written permission.

Legal Disclaimer

The information contained in this online site (the Service) is presented in summary form only and is intended to provide broad consumer understanding and knowledge of dental and health care topics. The information should not be considered complete and should not be used in place of a visit, call, consultation or the advice of your oral health professional, physician or other health care provider. The Service does not recommend the self-management of health problems. Information obtained by using the Service is not exhaustive and does not cover all diseases, ailments, physical conditions or their treatments. Should you have any dental or health-care-related questions, please call or see your oral health professional, physician or other health care provider promptly. You should never disregard medical or dental advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read here. The information is compiled from a variety of sources (Information Providers), including but not limited to peer-reviewed or other dental journals, government or other health organizations, the general media and information gained by practising dental professionals. Neither Advanced Dental Health Supplies (ADHS), nor any of its affiliates, nor any Information Provider shall be responsible for information provided herein under any theory of liability or indemnity. Liability of ADHS or Information Providers, if any, for damages (including, without limitation, liability arising out of contract, negligence, strict liability, tort or patent or copyright infringement) shall not exceed any fees paid by the user for the particular information,service or product provided. In no event shall ADHS or any Information Provider be liable for any damages other than the amount referred to above, and all other damages, direct or indirect, special, incidental, consequential or punitive, are hereby excluded even if ADHS or the Information Provider has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Neither ADHS nor any Information Provider shall be responsible for any statements or materials posted in chat rooms or any other media on the Service under any theory of liability or indemnity. Information accessed through this Service is provided AS IS and without warranty, express or implied. ALL IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR USE OR PURPOSE ARE HEREBY EXCLUDED. ADHS and Information Providers make no warranty as to the reliability, accuracy, timeliness, usefulness or completeness of the information. AHS and Information Providers cannot and do not warrant against human and machine errors, omissions, delays, interruptions or losses, including loss of data. ADHS and Information Providers cannot and do not guarantee or warrant that files available for downloading from this Service will be free of infection or viruses, worms, Trojan horses or other code that manifests contaminating or destructive properties. ADHS and the manufacturers of products sold by ADHS accepts no responsibility for any usage of these products.

Continue
Login
E-Mail Address:

Password:


Password Forgotten ?
New Account
This website is Secure
Secure Checkout for your peace of mind
For Your Peace of Mind
Dear Guest,

As we value your browsing safety, for your peace of mind, we would like to assure you that this is a SSL-secured encrypted web page. Your connection to this website is secure on every page that requires and passes on sensitive information. Whenever you see this message, you can rest assured that your details are safe.

Yours faithfully,

Dr John Grapsas

safe and secure checkout for your peace of mind
Internet Payment Gateway by
Internet Payment Gateway